September 17, 2014

Week 11 High School Football Scores

2012 PLAYOFFS

3A

  • AC Flora 55-31 Pickens
  • Belton Honea Path 63-56 Woodruff
  • Berkeley 24-2 Midland Valley
  • Chester 49-34 Emerald
  • Daniel 45-21 Broome
  • Greenville 35-21 Chapin
  • Greer 28-14 Seneca
  • Hanahan 49-7 Gilbert
  • Hartsville 54-0 Southside
  • Lower Richland 26-21 Blue Ridge
  • Marlboro County 37-3 Georgetown
  • Myrtle Beach 43-14 Manning
  • Socastee 30-12 Crestwood
  • Strom Thurmond 63-20 Hilton Head
  • Swansea 17-0 Orangeburg Wilkinson
  • Union County 56-28 Wren

NEXT WEEK’s 3A MATCH-UPS:

        Home                  Away

  • Daniel vs Lower Richland
  • Chester vs Greenville
  • Greer vs Union County
  • AC Flora vs Belton Honea Path
  • Hanahan vs Myrtle Beach
  • Strom Thurmond vs Marlboro County
  • Socastee vs Berkeley
  • Hartsville vs Swansea

2A D1

  • Battery Creek 21-13 Waccamaw
  • Crescent 35-13 Pelion
  • Edisto 45-12 Ridgeland Hardeeville
  • Keenan 28-6 Eau Claire
  • Lake Marion 43-6 Garrett
  • Newberry 42-13 Indian Land
  • Pendleton 9-6 Mid Carolina
  • Wade Hampton 28-8 Marion

NEXT WEEK’s 2A D1 MATCH-UP’S:

        Home                          Away

  • Fairfield-Central vs Crescent
  • Cheraw vs Pendleton
  • Central vs Keenan
  • Columbia vs Newberry
  • Timberland vs Wade Hampton
  • Lake City vs Edisto
  • Dillion vs Lake Marion
  • Loris vs Battery Creek

2A D2

  • Andrew Jackson 35-14 North Central
  • Aynor 44-36 Kingstree
  • Barnwell 29-7 Academic Magnet
  • Chesterfield 44-42 Batesburg Leesville
  • Mullins 18-7 Andrews
  • Ninety Six 42-20 Liberty
  • Saluda 41-20 Landrum
  • Woodland 56-20 Calhoun County

NEXT WEEK’s 2A D2 MATCH-UP’S:

         Home           Away               

  • Chesnee vs Andrew Jackson
  • Blacksburg vs Ninety-Six
  • Abbeville vs Saluda
  • Buford vs Chesterfield
  • Silver Bluff vs Barnwell
  • Bamberg vs Woodland
  • Bishop Englandvs Mullins
  • Lee Central vs Aynor   

1A D1

  • Christ Church 51-20 CA Johnson
  • Estill 20-13 Baptist Hill
  • Hemingway 20-14 Carvers Bay
  • Johnsonville 34-26 St. John’s
  • Lamar 39-0 Southside Christian
  • St. Jospeh’s 57-56 Lewisville
  • Ware Shoals 42-35 Williston Elko
  • Whale Branch 32-22 Allendale Fairfax

NEXT WEEK’s 1A D1 MATCH-UP’S:

           Home                Away

  • Christ Church vs St. Jospeh’s
  • Lamar vs Ware Shoals
  • Johnsonville vs Hemingway
  • Estill vs Whale Branch

1A D2

  • Blackville Hilda 26-23 Wagener Salley
  • Calhoun Falls 24-22 Great Falls
  • Cross 65-16 Scotts Branch
  • Denmark Olar 20-14 Military Magnet
  • Hunter Kinard Tyler 42-22 Ridge Spring Monetta
  • Lake View 45-21 Branchville
  • McCormick 33-7 Dixie
  • Timmonsville 28-20 Bethune Bowman

NEXT WEEK’s 1A D2 MATCH-UP’S:

            Home                Away

  • McCormick vs Blackville-Hilda
  • Hunter Kinard Tyler vs Calhoun Falls
  • Lake View vs Denmark Olar
  • Timmonsville vs Cross

SCISSA  3A

  • Augusta Christian 51-6 Cardinal Newman
  • Hammond 38-6 Heathwood Hall
  • Orangburg Prep 17-14 Porter Gaud
  • Wilson Hall 28-14 Laurence Manning

NEXT WEEK’s SCISSA 3A MATCH-UP’S:

           Home                Away

  • Augusta Christian vs Orangeburg Prep
  • Hammond vs Wilson Hall

SCISSA  2A

  • Florence Christian 56-30 Palmetto Christian
  • Hilton Head Christian 42-13 Calhoun Academy
  • Thomas Heyward 49-13 Oakwood Prep
  • Thomas Sumter 28-27 Northwood

NEXT WEEK’s SCISSA 2A MATCH-UP’S:

           Home                Away

  • Thomas Sumter vs Thomas Heyward
  • Florence Christian vs Hilton Head Christian

SCISSA  1 A

  • Bible Baptist 72-7 Holly Hill
  • Colleton Prep 49-20 Laurens Academy
  • Trinity Baptist 44-20 St. Andrew’s
  • Williamsburg 38-15 Dorchester

NEXT WEEK’s SCISSA 1A MATCH-UP’S:

            Home                Away

  • Bible Baptist vs Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate
  • Colleton Prep vs Williamsburg

SCISSA 8 MAN

  • Coastal Christian 78-42 Carolina Academy
  • St. John’s Christian 34-22 Greenwood Christian
  • WW King 50-22 Cathederal
  • Wardlaw 72-50 Charleston Collegiate

NEXT WEEK’s SCISSA 8 MAN MATCH-UP’S:

           Home                Away

  • St. John’s Christian vs WW King
  • Wardlaw Academy vs Carolina Academy

REGULAR SEASON

4A

  • Ashley Ridge 41-20 Fort Dorchester
  • Beaufort 29-28 Colleton County (played Thurs.)
  • Blythewood 36-17 Ridge View
  • Boiling Springs 56-34 Mauldin
  • Byrnes 48-21 Wade Hampton
  • Cane Bay 19-11 West Ashley
  • Carolina Forest 27-24 Conway
  • Dorman 45-0 Riverside
  • Dutch Fork 28-21 North Augusta
  • Easley 56-28 Wren
  • Fort Mill 28-21 Nation Ford
  • Gaffney 35-18 Spartanburg
  • Goose Creek 31-23 Stratford
  • Greenwood 24-7 Laurens
  • Hillcrest 41-15 Woodmont
  • Irmo 40-6 Lugoff Elgin
  • Northwestern 48-21 Rock Hill
  • South Aiken 28-21 Aiken
  • South Pointe 35-13 Lancaster
  • Spring Valley 58-14 Richland Northeast
  • Summerville 31-22 Bluffton
  • Wando 52-34 Sumter
  • West Florence 33-10 South Florence
  • Westside 20-7 TL Hanna (played Thurs.)
  • White Knoll 28-0 Lexington
  • York 54-0 Clover

WEEK 11 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL REPORTS:

AUDIO: Jim Coggins reports on Newberry 42-13 Indian Land/ Pendleton 9-6 Mid Carolina

AUDIO: Ryan Clary reports on Gaffney 35-18 Spartanburg

AUDIO: Lane Harris reports on Myrtle Beach 43-14 Manning

AUDIO: Rob Gant reports on Goose Creek 31-23 Stratford

AUDIO: Ryan Johnson reports on Blythewood 36-17 Ridge View


Comments

  1. Adrian Allen says:

    Lamar 39 Southside Christian 7